Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832
Glamour – Page 7 – Rachel Aziani Blog

Category: Glamour

~~Next Cam Show December 20th~~

Hi guys!! I hope you had a great weekend! πŸ™‚ I could not sit still yesterday, I was so full of energy…of course my energy sizzled out around 8:30… πŸ˜‰

I went to the gym, walked my dogs, made lasagna for dinner, baked dog treats for my dogs, ran a few errands and tried to watch the AZ Cardinal game but I couldn’t! It was horrible, they got killed!! No fun in watching that! So instead I did some online Christmas shopping for me. lol That was way more fun!!

I scheduled my next cam show for December 20th @6:00pst..hope you can make it. πŸ™‚

My Monday is not as busy as most of them so I am loving that! I am going to shoot my Christmas update tonight..Yay!!! Here is a photo from lastΒ  year, I can’t believe how fast time goes. Seems like I just shot this set! Wow!

I hope you all have a wonderful Monday! Make it great!

Kisses,

Rach

 

Happy Birthday…. To Me! ;)

Good morning peeps! Wow..another year has gone by and I can’t believe my b-day is here once again. I’m not complaining, I really don’t mind getting older. HAHA! It’s just a number, what matters is that I feel AWESOME! I am healthy and happy..life is good! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ Buzz asked me what I wanted to do for my special day and I told him I want to go to the zoo. lol! I don’t feel like going out for a big steak dinner..I really just want to enjoy the beautiful weather and hang out with the adorable animals. I am such a cheap date. πŸ˜‰ After that I am heading over to my favorite Mexican restaurant all the way across town. Yum! I am saving my big appetite for tomorrow. πŸ™‚

My newest cam show archive just went up in my members area, so if you missed it you can now enjoy it anytime you want. I scheduled my next one for next Thursday (Nov 29th) at 6:00pst..see you then!

I am going to finish up a little work and head out for the day. I will be sure to take some b-day pics to share! I thought I would post one in my birthday suit …having some very naughty fun! hehe!

Love you guys, have a wonderful November 21st!!! πŸ™‚

Kisses,
Rach

New Pics :)

Hey Hey..good morning everyone! I hope you enjoyed your weekend!! I worked all day yesterday..I really wanted to get out and take my dogs to the dog park, but didn’t make it. I was toooooo busy! I accomplished a lot, but still have a pretty big to-do list. I am hoping to take off Wed and Thurs so I must chop away at that huge list in the next few days. πŸ™‚

I didn’t get a chance to watch the AZ Cardinal game yesterday…I heard they lost again! BUMMER!

My new set of photos went up in my members area..I hope you like them. I think this is the last set of me with my hair blonde. I am going to schedule a shoot next week and also my members cam show! Yay!! πŸ˜‰

Create a great Monday!!! I am going to try!:):)

Kisses,
Rach

 

I’m Back!!

Good morning!! I got back from Cancun yesterday afternoon..I was soooo tired. I didn’t get much sleep on Friday night and I drank a little too much tequila…that made for a long 4.5 hour flight! Ha! The trip was amazing..it was a true vacation!! NO WORK! I didn’t even bring my phone with me. I relaxed on the beach every day ..I don’t think I could ever get tired of watching the beautiful ocean. Wow..a little piece of heaven for sure! It is always nice to come home to my dogs and my bed. They went nuts when I walked in the door, so nice to be loved! πŸ˜‰ Now back to work for me…I have lots of catching up to do. My b-day and Thanksgiving are both this next week so I will get to play more. πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

I hope you all had a great week and are enjoying your weekend too! Missed you!

Kisses,
Rach

 

 

New Pics!! :)

Good morning! Yay the weekend is here! I am ready for some fun and relaxation both! πŸ™‚ I need some time away from my computer!! Tomorrow we are going riding with a big group, can’t wait.. it is going to be awesome! We are driving about an hour north so it will be a little cooler. It’s still pretty warm in the desert, but I am not complaining. It’s nice! I am looking forward to the day I can shut off my air conditioner and sit around my fire pit! πŸ˜‰

Today I am going to work around my house…ya know the typical weekend chores. After that I am heading to the dog park with a friend. She has two dogs and invited me because her b/f can’t go and she doesn’t want to go alone. It will be a perfect day to let the pooches run..sunny and 86 degrees! I think a movie and pizza sounds good for tonight. I don’t feel like cooking, at least not now. Last night we had steak and coconut shrimp. I made the shrimp for the first time and was delish..I actually baked it so it was a little healthier than frying it.

I can’t believe Halloween and my Anniversary are over for another year. We will soon be celebrating Thanksgiving, Christmas and the New Year…wow time flies!

My new pics are up and inside my members area..I hope you like them!! πŸ˜‰

Have a fabulous Saturday..enjoy!
Kisses,
Rach

 

~New Pics~

Good morning!! Did you have a nice weekend? I hope so!! πŸ™‚ I had such a great time with my dogs at the dog park yesterday. They had sooo much fun swimming and playing with the other dogs. I was such a proud mom. hehe! I only took 2 of them because the other 2 don’t get a long with other dogs. They missed out and I felt bad leaving them at home… I will take them for a walk today ..:) We went to a park that is close to my parents house so we stopped over for dinner. I was happy that I didn’t have to cook last night. πŸ™‚ I am loving our weather, it is so beautiful… makes it really hard to stay indoors. I just love this time of the year..can’t believe the holidays will be here soon!

My new pics went up on Saturday so be sure to check them out. πŸ˜‰

I have a really busy Monday so I am off to work now. ENJOY your day and see you Wed night!
Kisses,
Rach