Category: Misc photos

~New Site~

Hey Hey everyone! I hope you are all having a great Tuesday! It is a beautiful day in the desert…sunny and 80 degrees! Doesn’t get much better than that! I wanted to stop by and tell you about a new site that my friends just opened. If you like blowjob sites you should love this one! BlowBangGirls.com

Be sure to check it out!

Not much new with me…just keeping busy with work and personal things. All is good in my life… I can’t complain. I am surrounded by amazing family and friends…and that alone makes me happy! 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂

There is a webmaster convention starting this Thursday so I am planning on having lots of FUN! 😉

I will share some pics, K?

Have a great day everyone! Enjoy!!

Kisses,
Rach

 

 

*Happy St Patricks Day*

Hey everyone…I hope you all have a fun and safe St Pattys Day!! Of course those of you who celebrate it. I don’t need a holiday or reason to celebrate..hehe! The only reason is to enjoy life..however I won’t be going out tonight. Too crazy for me..plus I am super busy! OH and I am not Irish. ~lol~ I didn’t get everything done yesterday so my “to do” list got even bigger today. Ugh! Just remember to take a taxi OR Uber if you are drinking. Buzz and I have taken Uber a few times now and it has been great & for less money than a taxi …and ya know to be honest I don’t find taxi drivers to be that friendly. Some..but not most. ENJOY the holiday! Have a green beer for me! Cheers!

Kisses,
Rach

 

*Doesn’t Get Much Better*

Hey everyone…happy hump day!! I thought I would stop by and say HELLO!! 🙂 I am still fighting off a nasty cold. Ugh! I was hurting over the weekend BIG TIME! I had the worst sore throat, headache, congestion and cough! I haven’t had a cold that bad in years. I am sure I picked that nasty bug up in Vegas. However, I am sooooo much better today. Every day gets better. I am still plugged up a bit, but my cough is almost gone! Yay! Did you all enjoy the Super Bowl? Wow..what a game. I got out of bed for that one…just to the couch. lol! We ordered a pizza and chilled with our furry babies. It has been pretty hectic around town with the SB and also The Phoenix Open Golf Tournament…seems like the tourists have gone home now so it’s safe to leave my house. hehe! It is so beautiful outside …it is hard to stay indoors. In my opinion this is the perfect weather..especially for February. I do love Arizona!! I have been working hard the past few days to catch up on work, errands…ya know “life!” 🙂 I am wanting to plan my next trip, but not sure where yet? I am hoping to get some play time in this weekend, get out and enjoy some nature. 🙂 🙂 I so need my nature fix! Oh and Valentines Day is next weekend, don’t forget your sweethearts!! I am off now, need to finish up some work and hit the gym. Oh joy! I hope you are enjoying your week so far!!

Kisses,
Rach

Monday Monday…

Hey everyone, I hope everything is great in your world! I have had some ups and downs this past week. Some good..some bad, but I suppose that is life, right? I always say to enjoy life to the fullest and I really mean that. Never know what’s going to happen next. Live in the moment! I did get to enjoy nature a bit, here is a pic of me and my baby doll…such beautiful scenery! I can’t believe Halloween is this Friday! Wow! It has been really warm here..it sure doesn’t feel like October. I am hoping the temps cool down soon. 90 degrees in October kind of sucks, I am patiently waiting for the 70’s!! I watched the Cardinal game yesterday and YAY they won. They are doing good this season! The SuperBowl is here this year, it would be really cool if they made it. We’ll see! My 17 year Anniversary is this Saturday…once again, time flies! I think Buzz and I are going out for a nice dinner..we still haven’t decided exactly what we want to do. I did plan a trip in November, can’t wait to sit on the beach!! I am off now, I am wishing you all a happy day. Make it great..make it count!

Kisses,
Rach

**New Aziani Beauty**

Happy Thursday!! Just think the weekend is around the corner! Woohoo! I plan on having a lot of fun this weekend!! 🙂 🙂 I hope you do too!! We added a new super hot model to Aziani today! Her name is Carmen Caliente, I didn’t get to meet her, but the guys said she was super cool. She is hot, I do know that! 😉 Just look at her sexy lingerie! WOW! Be sure to check her out @ Aziani.com

We bought a new toy yesterday so we went out to the desert to take it for a spin. It was sooooo beautiful outside. The temp was in the 80’s and overcast. We played a bit, ate some dinner and watched the sun go down. Kind of romantic I must say! 😉 Arizona has the some of the prettiest sunsets/sunrises!! We watched this tarantula crawl up this monster hill…of course you know me I had to take a pic of it. They kind of creep me out, but it was fun to watch him or her.

I have a really busy work day and then I have to run a million errands. Well maybe not a million, but a lot! ~hehe~ I hope you are enjoying your day!!

Kisses,
Rach

 

Fall Has Arrived!!

Good morning peeps!! I have been up and at it since 5:00! Got my cardio out of the way, then heading to the gym this afternoon. I FINALLY planned a tropical trip and will be walking on the beach soon. Yay! I am super excited! 🙂 🙂 🙂 It’s another rainy day in the desert, I love it! The cooler temps really make it feel like Fall! It looks like it in my backyard too, lots of leaves falling. I posted a pic back in May (see below) of a cactus that popped up in my backyard. Kind of cool really! It’s growing like crazy, I think I might have to transplant it because it’s going to be big. I posted it to twitter and people said it is probably a prickly pear cactus. I have lived here over 18 years and I never get tired of the desert landscape and mountains. I think it is such a pretty state considering 2 hours away the landscape changes completely…pine trees and all. I didn’t go camping much this summer because of all the sites we have been working on. I really want to go this winter and play in the snow. In Northern Arizona they barely had any snow last winter, but a ton of rain this summer which was good because of the fire hazard. I need my nature fix soon!!

I can’t believe Halloween is around the corner. Wow 2014 is flying by, but don’t they all? I am ready for the holidays! However Costco has Christmas trees out already! Let’s get through Halloween and Thanksgiving first. Crazy!

I hope you are all enjoying your October so far!! 😉 Have a fabulous day and weekend ahead!

Kisses,
Rach