Category: Misc photos

More Crazy Monsoons!

Hey Hey everyone! Happy Hump Day!! The middle of the week has arrived already, time sure flies!! Yesterday was a crazy day in the desert and by that I mean weather wise. It’s Monsoon season so we expect some storms to roll through this time of the year. However yesterday some cities in the valley got hit HARD! Lots of flooding and damage. I feel so bad for those people…some of them lost everything with no flood insurance. Ugh..so sad. I also saw on the news some cattle and horses trying to escape the floods. A lot of horses got injured and still missing. I heard some dogs are missing now too. Breaks my heart. Mother nature was not very nice yesterday! If you know me you know I love nature. I took some pretty cool pics yesterday. πŸ™‚ Stormy days or nights always make for the prettiest sunsets. I was out and about most of the day yesterday so I kind of enjoyed the rain and clouds. We got a lot of rain at my house, but no damage of any kind. I did see a few trees down in my area, but that is normal when we get any kind of rain or wind. More storms are coming tomorrow. Mia is sporting her Thundershirt a lot lately. I always heard that it worked and now I am a believer. The minute I put it on her, she stops shaking. Pretty cool really! πŸ™‚ They should make those for people with anxiety. hehe! Wouldn’t that be cute? lol!

I have had a busy week so far …lots of stuff going on. However I am hoping to play some this weekend! I have been a homebody lately and I am feeling the need to get out! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ I hope everyone is enjoying their week so far!! Sending lots of love your way!

Kisses,
Rach

~Twitter~

Good morning!! Whew I have a busy day today!!! I wanted to stop by and thank you guys & gals for following me on twitter!! πŸ˜‰ I hit 100,000 today! Yay!! And the fact that they are REAL followers makes me happy. Twitter is fun…just that!! I don’t get into the drama and BS!! I feel there is a time and place for everything and it’s not on twitter, but to each their own. I just like sharingΒ  my every day life with you. I follow people on Instagram, but I don’t post to it. It just isn’t my thing, neither is Facebook. With soΒ  many social media outlets we just can’t do them all. Well we can, but I have a life to live and I am pretty sure you don’t want to hear my every move. lol Too much of that is a very bad thing in my opinion. Step away from it and enjoy real life. Don’t believe everything you read …. I am always amazed how some people can be so naive. Just be smart..don’t be fooled!! πŸ˜‰ Thanks again for following me. https://twitter.com/rachelaziani

Have a fabulous day loves! ENJOY life to the fullest!!

Kisses,
Rach

 

Have A Great Weekend!!

Good morning everyone..happy Friday!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ I am happy to see Friday arrive, it has been a busy week. I need some R & R! I have fun plans with friends tonight. Saturday it is supposed to rain and cool down so that will be a good day to stay home and relax. Sunday I invited my parents up for a cookout. It is supposed to be perfect cookout weather…sunny and 78! Nice! Might as well enjoy it while we can because the triples digits are around the corner. Oh and before I forget I am having email issues so if you have not heard from me that is why. Doesn’t mean I don’t still love ya..hehe! I am hoping to have it fixed this weekend and I will write everyone back. K? πŸ˜‰ If you are a member you can always contact me in the members area under “Private Message.”

Looking forward to Wednesday night for my members cam show…see you then! Have a fabulous weekend everyone!!

Kisses,
Rach

 

 

Spring!!

Good morning!! I hope you all had a great weekend!! πŸ™‚ Mine was nice! I worked a lot this weekend, I was trying to catch up from my camping trip. I did go out for dinner and drinks with my in laws on Saturday…that was fun! We are making plans to go camping again. Tony is doing good…we are taking one day at a time!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ Everyone is enjoying time with him. I always say everyday is a blessing and it truly is!! You never know whats next so enjoy life every day…every minute!! Spring is in the air and all my backyard flowers are blooming. I thought I would share some beautiful pics!! I do feel sorry for all the people with allergies, ugh…this is a bad time for them. My eyes are a little itchy, but I bought some eye drops the other day and they work great!! No other allergy issues for me. Yay!! I hope you all have a fantastic Monday!!

Kisses,
Rach

Thursday night date night with my hunny!

Saturday dinner and drinks!

Hello February!!

Good morning!! πŸ™‚ It’s a chilly and cloudy Arizona day…but I like it. It’s a nice change!! So did you all enjoy the Super Bowl? Wow..that was some blowout!! Total domination by the Seahawks! I really didn’t care who won because neither team mean that much to me, but I did cheer on the Broncos…but they didn’t give me much to cheer about. lol! Congrats to Seattle, they are a great team! I didn’t find the commercials that great either..did you guys? I am feeling 100 percent back to my happy and healthy self! Yay! That was one nasty bug! I have been enjoying life a little bit …went to the Phoenix Open golf tournament, had lunch with my girlfriend for her bday, met with my in-laws on Saturday afternoon for lunch and drinks. Life is too short not to enjoy every single minute!!! I got a call from family in Nebraska and my uncle is in the hospital with the swine flu..he is in critical condition. Sad! Never know what life has in store for us…so be happy and live life to the fullest!! I am off today to shop!! A perfect day to hang out at the mall. πŸ™‚

Hope you all have a fabulous day! Here are a few pics I snapped this weekend.

Kisses,
Rach

Sick :(

Hey everyone I wanted to let you know I had to cancel my members cam show for tonight, so sorry! πŸ™ I started getting sick Monday night and still feel pretty crappy! Better than yesterday so that is a good sign. πŸ™‚ I will reschedule soon. K? I am pretty sure I get sick every January…tis the season! UghhhΒ  I hope you all had a great weekend and are enjoying your week so far. Happy Hump Day! πŸ˜‰

Kisses,
Rach