Category: Rachel Aziani

Happy Hump Day!!

Good morning!! I hope you all are enjoying your week so far! 🙂 Did you have a nice Memorial Day? Mine was a lot of fun… I had a cookout and swim party with family and friends!! Everyone went swimming even my kitty. Hehe! I think he might be a good swimmer by the end of summer. Good times! Sunday night I met with my friend again, we ended up having lunch and cocktails at one of my favorite hang outs. 🙂 Listened to some good music and had lots of laughs! Enjoy life every day!! 😉 Have a happy happy hump day everyone! Will chat more soon, lots to do today.

Kisses,
Rach

Off to the slopes :)

Good morning!! Wow..I woke up to this beautiful mountain view!! Colorado is just amazing! 🙂 Cold…but awesome! I am off to the slopes today, it has been many years since I skied, so wish me luck!! I have a tendency to be a little “klutzy” sometimes. lol

Have a great Sunday everyone!! ENJOY!

Kisses,

Rach

Happy Labor Day weekend~

Good morning, happy Friday! It sure does not feel like Friday, my days are soooo mixed up. I think I am still trying to recoop from Vegas. ha! I hope you all have a super fun holiday weekend. I do not have any plans YET. I want to send a monster THANK YOU to “John” for the Omaha Steaks gift certificate. THANK YOU VERY MUCH! I will have to take a drive over there and pick out some goodies for the weekend. 🙂 Guess I will be having a cook out. 🙂

I am off now, I have a busy work day. I will be sitting in front of my computer all day..so stop by and say hello! ICQ..email..I will be here!

Kisses,
Rach

Having a good weekend so far????

Good morning..Happy Sunday everyone! Are you enjoying your weekend? I hope so!
My Saturday was uneventful…but nice. I think I relaxed until 3:00 in my robe. ha! I got up ..took a super hot bubble bath and went to Target & to the grocery store. I must have been hungry because I bought a ton of food. Not exactly the healthy kind either. I made homemade pizza last night, I added jalapeños ..and WOW, my mouth was on fire. It was super yummy though…especially with a nice glass of wine. Tonight I am making enchiladas ..yet another healthy meal. lol! A few cold salty margaritas. ~Delicious~ Oh I am sooo bad. I will workout extra hard, I actually will probably head out to the gym shortly. See that makes it all ok. (haha)
I really don’t know what I am doing the rest of the day..I SHOULD work, but I don’t exactly feel like it. Feels wrong to work on a Sunday. It should be family time…but my entire family is out of town, they are enjoying the cooler weather in the mountains. Lucky them! I might take a few hours out today and lay in the pool. If I do…I will have my pool cam on. Stop by! HEY..be sure to check out my new video..hot sexy naughty stuff. ENJOY!
Kisses,
Rach

Work…Work…Work

Good morning..happy HUMP DAY everyone!
I woke up at 5:30 this morning and I have already busted my ass and accomplished a lot in just the two hours I have been up. It is so quiet ..so peaceful working early. I did enjoy sipping my coffee outside on my patio as my dogs ran the backyard. The weather is nice and cool that time of the morning..ahhhh~ I love listening to the birds chirp and sing to me. A nice way to start the day! Especially a day like today..I have a very long “to do” list that I must chop away at. I don’t plan on leaving my house at all. Bust butt Rachel!

I had a nice day yesterday..met with Nikki Nova for dinner, we enjoyed Mexican food and a margarita. Yummy!
It’s funny…all my girlfriends love Mexican food as much as I do..didn’t think that was possible. All that salsa, chips, cheese and salt. OH so bad..but soooo good. I did work out yesterday so I do not feel as guilty. Ha!

I will be here working on my computer all day so if you want to say hello..that would be great.

Have a great day..enjoy!
Kisses,
Rach