Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/httpd/html/rachelazianiblog.com/wp-includes/kses.php on line 832
Scrapbook – Page 115 – Rachel Aziani Blog

Category: Scrapbook

Penn & Teller Show..”Bullshit”

Hey Hey! Happy Friday and good morning to all you wonderful people! I am so happy it is Friday…and soooo ready for the weekend. I am heading to my niece’s birthday party..she will be the BIG 6 years old. Ha..what a cute age! My brother is having a cookout and he is such a wonderful chef..can’t wait to see what is on the menu! 🙂
Last night I watched a little TV which is rare for me..but it just so happened that one of my favorite shows was on. It is called “Bullshit” with Penn & Teller. Ever heard of it? It is awesome…you will laugh your ass off! Any ways it was a perfect theme for me! PORN!!!!!! Oh my gosh, it was sooo funny! He really put these hypocrites and ignorant people in their place~ It was great! I mean..come on people! Porn..nudity..sex is normal! Shhhheeshh!
Click Here to Check out their site.

I did see their show in Vegas when I was there last visit. See pic below! I was happy he took a pic with me! Cool guys..check them out! They are OK in my book! 😉

I hope you all have a fantastic weekend..ENJOY your Friday.
Kisses,
Rach
Penn & Teller show

~~ Sexy Cam Show Tonight ~~

Good morning..wow, I can not believe it is Thursday already! This week is flying by! I feel GREAT today..I caught up on my sleep last night..not waking up once. Ahhhh amazing what a good nights rest will do for the mind…body..and spirit! I sure hope you will make my CAM SHOW tonight!!!!!! Come join me and my rocker for some fun!!! (some naughty fun) *wink* I have a busy day ahead …so see you tonight! Have an awesome day everyone!
Kisses,
Rach
Rachel Rocker Fun

~Happy Weekend Everyone~

Good Saturday morning! It felt so good waking up with no hangover this morning! Yeah! Wow..I really felt like pure crap yesterday and it pretty much lasted all day! I did make it out to the pool..did you wave to me? *hehe* I TRIED to drink a bloody mary, but couldn’t choke it down. Bad Rachel.. putting the poison into my body. Ugh! I am off the gym shortly..I was a bad girl this week. Obviously drank too much and didn’t get to work out as much as I should have. That’s ok..I love going to the gym on Saturday..it is empty! At least I have my energy back today..I went to sleep at 8:30 last night. What a fun and exciting Friday night. LOL! I have a photo & vid I want to share with you all. I looked outside on my patio yesterday and a momma quail and her babies were underneath my patio furniture. I love birds so I had to take a photo of them. I have never seen babies this small before. I mean they could barely walk! Soooo adorable. Any ways..I was not prepared for what happened next. When the momma saw me, she flew away leaving her babies behind. OOPS! I left the door open and one of them ran in my house. Double OOPS! While we were trying to catch it, the momma did come back for the other babies. However we had to catch this tiny little quail …I always heard not to touch a baby bird, so I didn’t. Finally picked it up in a red plastic cup and put him/her back outside. They did reunite and she had 5 babies following her around my backyard. Honestly, it was the cutest thing. It doesn’t take much to entertain me. 🙂 I so much enjoy the small things. Check them out below..the pic is kind of blurry but it was the only one I had. This story was a must share with you all. You know how much I love animals! Ok…I am off now to feed my babies and work out. Back home to clean my house and start my laundry. Woohoo~ I hope you all have a fantastic weekend..ENJOY your Saturday!
Kisses,
Rach

babyquail.jpg

[youtube:http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I_Px5WJnC9o&rel-bs&rel=1 425 355]

~A Hot & Sunny Thursday~

Good morning! It is such an awesome day…68 degrees right now, but will be warming up into the 90’s. I did jump into my pool yesterday and was shocked at how warm the water is already. Fresh water usually takes a while to heat up. The pool is 100 percent summer ready for lots of FUN! Yeah!! I did get a small tan line on my bottom, but sat outside topless. Did you see me? My pool cam was on! 🙂 I want to wish my best buddy Dakota a HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!! I hope she has the best b-day ever..enjoy YOUR day girlfriend. Love ya~ I am posting a pic of us all hanging out. That was sooo much fun..we must do that again. Cheers! Well everyone I am off now to the gym. I have a full day of running errands. *joy* Have a great day! Enjoy!
Kisses,
Rach
jakedak-copy.jpg

*HAPPY MEMORIAL DAY*

Good morning..happy memorial day everyone! I hope you can enjoy your holiday with family and friends…I wish you a happy day no matter what you are doing. 🙂 I am going to finish cleaning my pool today, hang out with my doggies and have a big ole cookout. Should be fun!! It is gorgeous outside..perfect weather! (sunny and 84) NICE! I did drain my pool yesterday..see pic below. It took about 4 hours, it went super fast. I cleaned part of it, but need to pick up more cleaner today..start filling with fresh water tonight. I am sure it will be done in the morning after filling all night. I will have my pool cam up so if you want to see me get my hands dirty..stop by. hehe! Have a super great Monday!!
Kisses,
Rach
rachpool.jpg

~Hot Hot Hot~

Happy Sunday everyone!! I hope you are enjoying your weekend so far!! Mine is good..good..good. Things are heating up in Arizona..wow, 102 today & 106 tomorrow. That means only one thing..POOL TIME! Yeah! I am heading outside to enjoy a nice relaxing day at my pool. I will have my pool cam running..so be sure to stop by! Not sure if I will have a suit on or not. Hmm, do I want tan lines? Or no? You will have to see for yourself! 🙂 I found this pic that I had to share. My very first bikini photos ever taken in 2000! That is hard to believe it was 8 years ago. Time goes soooo fast! Ha..look how different I look. OMG..I was so tan! I try not to get that tan anymore for obvious reasons. I do love the sun but know how bad it is too. I think my body is needing some vitamin D today. lol I hope you will enjoy your Sunday!! Have FUN!
Kisses,
Rach
bikini1.jpg